CALL TODAY: 1890 92 92 26
Expert advice 9am-5pm mon-fri
Privacy Policy
What this policy covers: All personal data provided to us via website. 
       We only use the information provided in order to serve our customers, be that to send a brochure, phone up or send emails. We do not sell or give away any data to 3rd parties and it is only used in connection with your request to us. 
       This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Cash & Carry Kitchens Limited. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact The Data Protection Director at Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.
Information collected
We collect information from visitors to this website through the forms you will see on the site.
We collect your details when you email us with an enquiry.
We also collect information about the requests you undertake through this site.
In addition to the above, we collect information automatically about your visit to our website. Please see our Cookies Section for more details.
Use of personal information
We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:
Providing information about products and services
Providing and personalising our services
Dealing with your enquiries and requests
Conducting market research
Data Capture Information
We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via the data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point or to be removed from our records, please email us at, or call us on 1890 92 92 26. Alternatively you can also write to us at The Data Protection Director, Cash & Carry Kitchens Limited, Castlemartyr, Co Cork.
Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you completed a data capture form.
If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please click on the unsubscribe button on the bottom of the emails or contact The Data Protection Director at You can also write to The Data Protection Director, Cash & Carry Kitchens Limited, Castlemartyr, Co Cork.
We will only disclose data when obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent, and to the following:
Business partners;
Suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf;
Successors in title to our business.
Other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.
Subject access requests
You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at The Data Protection Director, Cash & Carry Kitchens Limited, Castlemartyr, Co Cork. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to €10 for any such request but is free of charge after 25th May 2018.
Internet-based transfers
Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of European data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.
Use of cookies
A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies on
We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a profile.
Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account.
Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instruction Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website.
By continuing to use this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies as detailed above.
Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in November 2017.
Also see Terms & Conditions.
Request a Free Brochure

 Help us avoid spam, tick if you are human. I agree to be contacted on matters related to my new kitchen. We respect your privacy and will only contact you in relation to your request, Privacy Policy


Cash & Carry Kitchens - Ireland's Best Selling Kitchens